For information +39 02 33001254

Privacy Policy

Galbiati Arreda / Privacy Policy

DATA PROCESSING (ART 13 ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003)

Policy regarding the processing of user data. In order to proceed with the sending of your personal data, you must read this policy and give your consent to the processing of personal data. You are free not to consent to the processing of your personal data however, in this case, we will not be able to proceed with registration. Your personal data will only be transmitted to us after you give consent to processing. Pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code for the protection of personal data), our company, as the data controller, wishes to inform you that, by filling in the form, the personal data collected directly and exclusively by the interested parties will be processed in compliance with current data security regulations. Any civil or criminal liability for false information or statements not provided in good faith, or which are different from the truth, is the sole responsibility of the person who provided said information and, therefore, no responsibility can be attributed to our company. *1. Purposes of the processing. * Processing is strictly connected and instrumental to the full implementation of the obligations provided by Community law, regulations and legislation, as well as the provisions issued by authorities regarding legitimate use and by supervisory and control bodies. The conferment of data is voluntary and optional. The failure to provide data strictly necessary for the creation of a user profile for access to our company blog, as well as for purposes strictly connected to its use, will mean it is impossible for the data controller to permit access. *2. Modalities of processing personal data. * Processing will be performed in such a way as to guarantee confidentiality and security and may be performed by manual, IT or telematic tools to store, manage and transmit personal data. The logics applied to processing will be strictly correlated to the purposes illustrated. *3. Transmission of personal data.* As manager of the application on this website, our company may be legally obliged to disclose data relating to users to legitimate authority, as well as supervisory and control bodies, for purposes strictly connected to the obligations provided for by laws, regulations and Community legislation. In order to carry out its activity, in consideration of the organisational structure and the services provided, our company uses, in addition to its employees subjects who may become aware of the data, for the purposes referred to in point 1 of this privacy policy, bodies, companies or third parties appointed by the data controller, or internal managers, to process the data received through the site in order to execute its institutional purposes and for the other purposes referred to in point 1 of this privacy policy, as well as to control access to this website (also by means of a statistical method). With regard to the communication of your personal data to third parties for these purposes, you have the right to refuse consent by clicking on ‘I do not agree’. However, we wish to inform you that where consent is not given to the communication of the personal data to the aforementioned entities, companies or third parties and the related processing of the personal data you have provided, it will become impossible for the data controller to fulfil their relative obligations and, consequently, assign the authentication credentials of authentication required to access the application. *4. Rights of data subjects.* Data subjects may exercise their rights pursuant to art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03: 1. The data subject has the right to: obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exists and communication of such data in intelligible form. 2. The data subject has the right to be informed about: a) the source of the personal data; b) the purposes and modalities of processing; c) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the data controller, data supervisors and the designated representative pursuant, data processors and the representative designated in the territory of the Italian State, where applicable; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or that may become aware the information as an appointed representative within the territory of the Italian State, as managers or appointees. 3. The interested subject has the right to obtain: a) the update, rectification or, when interested, the integration of data; b) the erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose storage is not required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared to the protected right. 4. The data subject has the right to object in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning them, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning them for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications. “The exercise of the above rights can be exercised directly or by conferring, in writing, a proxy or power of attorney to individuals or organisations. In relation to the above, you may, at any time, exercise your rights by writing to our company directly. We also inform you that for technical reasons, the time required for erasure of your personal data will be a maximum of 5 working days.

Call Now Button